Wise Street Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse by Category
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Biology
Books About Books
Chemistry
Chess
Computers
Engineering
Fiction
Geology
Georgia
History
Language
Literary Criticism
Literary Theory
Mathematics
Medicine
Music

More Categories
 
 
 

Davis, Burke. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Davis, Burke. GRAY FOX: Robert E. Lee and the Civil War.
New York: Rinehart & Company, Inc. , 1956 Hardcover 
Near very good copy with age discoloration/foxing to gray cloth covers, more prominent at spine, with internal browning in a good+ price-clipped dust jacket with edgewear, light chipping, creases, a few tears. ; 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Davis, Burke. JEB STUART: The Last Cavalier.
New York: Bonanza Books, Hardcover 
Reprint copy in very good condition in a very good dust jacket with only a tad of edgewear, but an attractive copy. ; 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Davis, Burke. THEY CALLED HIM STONEWALL: A Life of Lt. General T. J. Jackson, C. S. A..
New York: Rinehart & Company, Inc. , 1954 Hardcover VG-/G+ 
First edition in near very good condition with age discoloration along cover edges and spine, internal pages evenly but lightly age-browned in a good+ dust jacket with one-inch jagged tear on lower front panel, foxing, edgewear. ; 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Davis, Burke. TO APPOMATTOX; NINE APRIL DAYS, 1865.
New York: Rinehart, 1959 Hardcover G/G+ 
Rather heavy fading/discoloration of orange cloth covers, touch of text-block soil in a worn dust jacket with several tears and chipping. Includes bibliography.433 p. Illus. 24 cm. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Davis, Burke. WAR BIRD: The Life and Times of Elliott White Springs.
University Of North Carolina Press, 1987 080781752x / 9780807817520 Hardcover 
Hardcover first edition with crisp, bright covers; pages tight, clean, unmarked. No DJ. Not a former library copy. Life of the World War I flying ace who headed Springs Industries in South Carolina. ; 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Davis, Burke. on Aldertonbooks.com
Davis, Burke. on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Davis, Burke. on Antiquarius.com
Davis, Burke. on Betterbookgetter.com
Davis, Burke. on Bluejacketbooks.com
Davis, Burke. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Davis, Burke. on Brusselembroidery.com
Davis, Burke. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Davis, Burke. on Cupboardmaker.com
Davis, Burke. on Empirebooksellers.com
Davis, Burke. on Fleamarketbooks.com
Davis, Burke. on Gloversbookery.com
Davis, Burke. on Goodwillbooks.com
Davis, Burke. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Davis, Burke. on Jamespepperbooks.com
Davis, Burke. on Kavbooks.com
Davis, Burke. on Keenerbooks.com
Davis, Burke. on Leonsbookstore.com
Davis, Burke. on Maplehillbooks.com
Davis, Burke. on Marblehillbooks.com
Davis, Burke. on Marys-books.com
Davis, Burke. on Midwaybook.com
Davis, Burke. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Davis, Burke. on Newbostonusedbooks.com
Davis, Burke. on Nightheronbooks.com
Davis, Burke. on Oldprintbooks.com
Davis, Burke. on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Davis, Burke. on Oldscrolls.com
Davis, Burke. on Ozzbooks.com.au
Davis, Burke. on Patbookman.net
Davis, Burke. on Primarysourcebooks.com
Davis, Burke. on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Davis, Burke. on Riversedgebooks.com
Davis, Burke. on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Davis, Burke. on Seattlebookcenter.com
Davis, Burke. on Shirebookshome.com
Davis, Burke. on Swantradingcompany.com
Davis, Burke. on Tenbestbooks.com
Davis, Burke. on Thebooksend.com
Davis, Burke. on Thedustjacket.biz
Davis, Burke. on Trivillagebooks.com
Davis, Burke. on Vagabondbooks.com
Davis, Burke. on Waverlybooks.com
Davis, Burke. on Websterbookstore.com
Davis, Burke. on Wintertimebooks.com

Home | Shipping/Terms | About Us | Contact | Links

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to wisestreetbooks@comcast.net
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com