|
|
Caldwell, Erskine. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Caldwell, Erskine. GOD'S LITTLE ACRE. New American Library, 1976 Hardcover 1st prtg of New American Library edition SIGNED by Caldwell and inscribed to previous owner. Corner-clipped DJ (both upper and lower corner of front flap) moderately shelfworn, with tiny nicks. ; Price:
85.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Caldwell, Erskine. LOVE AND MONEY. New York: Duell, Sloan & Pearce, 1954 Hardcover Stated first edition in very good condition with extremely light age discoloration of covers in a good+ dust jacket with edgewear, rubbing/soiling, small chips. ; Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Caldwell, Erskine. SOME AMERICAN PEOPLE. New York: Robert M. McBride & Co. , 1935 B000WS6BDK Hardcover G+/G+ Near very good first edition in a near very good dust jacket with edgewear, one-inch tear at front panel near spine, previous owner's bookplate on first free endpaper, all corners clipped but price still intact. Book shows only very minor edgewear, age browning of contents. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Caldwell, Erskine. TROUBLE IN JULY. Savannah: The Beehive Press, 1977 0883220253 / 9780883220252 Hardcover Brown cloth covers bright w/faint signs of shelfwear; endpapers/contents bright, clean/unmarked. Textblock remains square w/no soil, etc. Minor DJ edgewear; no tears. An attractive copy. ; Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Caldwell, Erskine. TROUBLE IN JULY. Savannah: The Beehive Press, 1977 0883220253 / 9780883220252 Hardcover VG/VG Brown cloth covers bright w/faint signs of shelfwear; endpapers/contents bright, clean/unmarked. Textblock remains square w/no soil, etc. Minor DJ edgewear; no tears. ; Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Caldwell, Erskine. TROUBLE IN JULY. Savannah: The Beehive Press, 1977 0883220253 / 9780883220252 Hardcover Brown cloth covers bright w/faint signs of shelfwear; endpapers/contents bright, clean/unmarked. Textblock square, clean. DJ lightly worn at upper spine and along edges. Not a former library copy. ; Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Caldwell, Erskine. on Antiquarius.com Caldwell, Erskine. on Betterbookgetter.com Caldwell, Erskine. on Bibliotique.us Caldwell, Erskine. on Bookmarcsonline.com Caldwell, Erskine. on Boox.ca Caldwell, Erskine. on Brookingsbooks.com Caldwell, Erskine. on Brooklynbooks.us Caldwell, Erskine. on Champandmabel.com Caldwell, Erskine. on Chicagorare.com Caldwell, Erskine. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Caldwell, Erskine. on Covertocoverbooks.ca Caldwell, Erskine. on Cozybookcellar.com Caldwell, Erskine. on Cupboardmaker.com Caldwell, Erskine. on Danglaeserbooks.com Caldwell, Erskine. on Elpinarillobooks.com Caldwell, Erskine. on Eveleighbooks.com
| Caldwell, Erskine. on Film-tvtieins.com Caldwell, Erskine. on Foxfirebooks.com Caldwell, Erskine. on Geoffreysrarebooks.com Caldwell, Erskine. on Jamespepperbooks.com Caldwell, Erskine. on Johnbalebooks.com Caldwell, Erskine. on Johnmurraysbooks.com Caldwell, Erskine. on Kavbooks.com Caldwell, Erskine. on Leftcoastbooks.us Caldwell, Erskine. on Lpbooks.com Caldwell, Erskine. on Magdalenbooks.co.uk Caldwell, Erskine. on Montclairbookcenter.com Caldwell, Erskine. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Caldwell, Erskine. on Normjohnsonbookseller.com Caldwell, Erskine. on Notquitenewstuff.com Caldwell, Erskine. on Oldprintbooks.com Caldwell, Erskine. on Oldscrolls.com
| Caldwell, Erskine. on Orielisbooks.com Caldwell, Erskine. on Patbookman.net Caldwell, Erskine. on Pilgrimreaderbooks.com Caldwell, Erskine. on Ravenwoodbooks.com Caldwell, Erskine. on Read-em-again.com Caldwell, Erskine. on Riversedgebooks.com Caldwell, Erskine. on Scifietc.com Caldwell, Erskine. on Thebookishpelican.com Caldwell, Erskine. on Thedustjacket.biz Caldwell, Erskine. on Vagabondbooks.com Caldwell, Erskine. on Waverlybooks.com Caldwell, Erskine. on Wheenobooks.com Caldwell, Erskine. on Wintertimebooks.com |
|
|