Wise Street Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse by Category
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Biology
Books About Books
Chemistry
Chess
Computers
Engineering
Fiction
Geology
Georgia
History
Language
Literary Criticism
Literary Theory
Mathematics
Medicine
Music

More Categories
 
 
 

Caldwell, Erskine. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Caldwell, Erskine. AFTERNOONS IN MID-AMERICA: Observations and Impressions.
New York: Dodd, Mead & Co. , 1976 Hardcover 
Second printing SIGNED by Caldwell and inscribed to previous owner; also SIGNED by the author's wife, Virginia Caldwell, who illustrated the book. Orange covers clean, bright, with minimal wear; price-clipped DJ moderately edgeworn, with touch of yellowing on reverse, but no tears. ; 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Caldwell, Erskine. ALL NIGHT LONG: A Novel of Guerrilla Warfare in Russia.
New York: The Book League Of America, 1942 Hardcover 
Brown cloth covers lightly shelfworn; hinges sound, uncracked. DJ very worn, with major chipping, tears. Book club edition. ; 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Caldwell, Erskine. GOD'S LITTLE ACRE.
New American Library, 1976 Hardcover 
1st prtg of New American Library edition SIGNED by Caldwell and inscribed to previous owner. Corner-clipped DJ (both upper and lower corner of front flap) moderately shelfworn, with tiny nicks. ; 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Caldwell, Erskine. LOVE AND MONEY.
New York: Duell, Sloan & Pearce, 1954 Hardcover 
Stated first edition in very good condition with extremely light age discoloration of covers in a good+ dust jacket with edgewear, rubbing/soiling, small chips. ; 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Caldwell, Erskine. SOME AMERICAN PEOPLE.
New York: Robert M. McBride & Co. , 1935 B000WS6BDK Hardcover G+/G+ 
Near very good first edition in a near very good dust jacket with edgewear, one-inch tear at front panel near spine, previous owner's bookplate on first free endpaper, all corners clipped but price still intact. Book shows only very minor edgewear, age browning of contents. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Caldwell, Erskine. THE BLACK & WHITE: Stories of Erskine Caldwell.
Peachtree Publishers, 1984 0931948630 / 9780931948633 Hardcover 
1st ed w/touch of cover wear; pgs clean, bright, unmarked. Mild DJ wear (no tears) . ; 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Caldwell, Erskine. THE SACRILEGE OF ALAN KENT.
University Of Georgia Press, 1995 0820317896 / 9780820317892 Hardcover 
Hardcover w/minor cover wear; mild DJ wear. Foreword by Mary Hood, and wood engravings by Ralph Frizzell. ; 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Caldwell, Erskine. THE SACRILEGE OF ALAN KENT.
University Of Georgia Press, 1995 0820317896 / 9780820317892 Hardcover 
Hardcover w/minor cover wear; DJ worn, w/small edge tears, rubbing/soil. Foreword by Mary Hood, and wood engravings by Ralph Frizzell. ; 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Caldwell, Erskine. TROUBLE IN JULY.
Savannah: The Beehive Press, 1977 0883220253 / 9780883220252 Hardcover 
Brown cloth covers bright w/faint signs of shelfwear; endpapers/contents bright, clean/unmarked. Textblock remains square w/no soil, etc. Minor DJ edgewear; no tears. An attractive copy. ; 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Caldwell, Erskine. TROUBLE IN JULY.
Savannah: The Bee Hive Press, 1977 0883220253 / 9780883220252 Hardcover 
Clean contents and cover. DJ shows minor shelfwear. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Caldwell, Erskine. TROUBLE IN JULY.
Savannah: The Beehive Press, 1977 0883220253 / 9780883220252 Hardcover VG/VG 
Brown cloth covers bright w/faint signs of shelfwear; endpapers/contents bright, clean/unmarked. Textblock remains square w/no soil, etc. Minor DJ edgewear; no tears. ; 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Caldwell, Erskine. TROUBLE IN JULY.
Savannah: The Beehive Press, 1977 0883220253 / 9780883220252 Hardcover 
Brown cloth covers bright w/faint signs of shelfwear; endpapers/contents bright, clean/unmarked. Textblock square, clean. DJ lightly worn at upper spine and along edges. Not a former library copy. ; 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Caldwell, Erskine. WITH ALL MY MIGHT: AN AUTOBIOGRAPHY.
Peachtree Publishers, Ltd. , 1987 0934601119 / 9780934601115 Hardcover 
Clean contents; mild cover wear. Light DJ wear w/soft creasing. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Caldwell, Erskine. WRITING IN AMERICA.
New York: Phaedra Publishers, 1967 Hardcover VG/G+ 
1st ed. Light shelfwear; DJ foxed w/several small edge tears and light chipping. ; 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Caldwell, Erskine. on Antiquarius.com
Caldwell, Erskine. on Betterbookgetter.com
Caldwell, Erskine. on Bibliotique.us
Caldwell, Erskine. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Caldwell, Erskine. on Boox.ca
Caldwell, Erskine. on Brookingsbooks.com
Caldwell, Erskine. on Brooklynbooks.us
Caldwell, Erskine. on Champandmabel.com
Caldwell, Erskine. on Chicagorare.com
Caldwell, Erskine. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Caldwell, Erskine. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Caldwell, Erskine. on Cozybookcellar.com
Caldwell, Erskine. on Cupboardmaker.com
Caldwell, Erskine. on Danglaeserbooks.com
Caldwell, Erskine. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Caldwell, Erskine. on Eveleighbooks.com
Caldwell, Erskine. on Film-tvtieins.com
Caldwell, Erskine. on Foxfirebooks.com
Caldwell, Erskine. on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Caldwell, Erskine. on Jamespepperbooks.com
Caldwell, Erskine. on Johnbalebooks.com
Caldwell, Erskine. on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Caldwell, Erskine. on Kavbooks.com
Caldwell, Erskine. on Leftcoastbooks.us
Caldwell, Erskine. on Lpbooks.com
Caldwell, Erskine. on Magdalenbooks.co.uk
Caldwell, Erskine. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Caldwell, Erskine. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Caldwell, Erskine. on Normjohnsonbookseller.com
Caldwell, Erskine. on Notquitenewstuff.com
Caldwell, Erskine. on Oldprintbooks.com
Caldwell, Erskine. on Oldscrolls.com
Caldwell, Erskine. on Orielisbooks.com
Caldwell, Erskine. on Patbookman.net
Caldwell, Erskine. on Pilgrimreaderbooks.com
Caldwell, Erskine. on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Caldwell, Erskine. on Read-em-again.com
Caldwell, Erskine. on Riversedgebooks.com
Caldwell, Erskine. on Scifietc.com
Caldwell, Erskine. on Thebookishpelican.com
Caldwell, Erskine. on Thedustjacket.biz
Caldwell, Erskine. on Vagabondbooks.com
Caldwell, Erskine. on Waverlybooks.com
Caldwell, Erskine. on Wheenobooks.com
Caldwell, Erskine. on Wintertimebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to wisestreetbooks@comcast.net
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com