|
|
Dickey, James. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Dickey, James. ALNILAM Garden City, N. Y. Doubleday 1987 0385065493 / 9780385065498 Stated 1st Edition Hardcover VG/VG- Dust jacket shows bit of soft creasing, other signs of shelfwear. 682 p. 24 cm. ISBN: 0385065493 Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Dickey, James. ALNILAM Garden City, N. Y. Doubleday 1987 0385065493 / 9780385065498 Stated 1st Edition Hardcover VG+/VG Internally bright and clean. Shelfwear very mild. Dust jacket shows moderate edgewear and price clipping. 682 p. 24 cm. ISBN: 0385065493 Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Dickey, James. ALNILAM. Garden City, New York: Doubleday And Company, 1987 Hardcover Stated first edition SIGNED by Dickey in very good+ or better blue cloth covers in a very good or better price-clipped dust jacket with trace of edgewear. A bright, attractive copy. ; Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Dickey, James. DELIVERANCE. Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1970 Hardcover Stated first printing in very good condition with bit of corner bumping, trace of edge rubbing, previous owner's name on first pastedown with non-authorial gift inscription on first free endpaper, a little age discoloration of endpapers in a good+ dust jacket with edgewear, chipping with paper loss, creasing. A slight roll to spine. ; Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Dickey, James. DELIVERANCE. Boston: Houghton And Mifflin Company, 1970 Hardcover Stated first printing in near very good condition with some corners bumped and two-inch light-colored stain on front panel in a near very good price-clipped dust jacket with light edgewear, small chips at spine extremities, several very short tears, several small abraded spots. A difficult title to find with no wear to dust jacket. ; Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Dickey, James. DELIVERANCE. Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1970 Hardcover Hardcover book club edition signed by Dickey and inscribed to previous owner, whose bookplate appears on first free endpaper. Green-lettered beige cloth covers clean, bright; hinges sound, uncracked; pages tight, clean. Lacks DJ. Not a former library copy. ; Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Dickey, James. IN PURSUIT OF THE GREY SOUL. Columbia, South Carolina, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan: Bruccoli Clark, 1978 0897230043 / 9780897230049 Softcover No. 435 of 500 copies signed by Dickey. Very mild shelfwear; light wear and fading of slipcase, which does not bear white printed label on front wrapper. ; Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Dickey, James. THE EAGLE'S MILE. Wesleyan University Press, 1990 081952185x / 9780819521859 Hardcover 1st prtg SIGNED by Dickey on title page. Covers bright, clean, w/minor bumping of some corners. Pages tight, clean, w/minor internal signs of handling. DJ remains crisp, with minor wear, light fading of spine; edges sharp, no tears. ; Price:
375.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dickey, James. on Bibliodisia.com Dickey, James. on Blinebooks.com Dickey, James. on Bookmarcsonline.com Dickey, James. on Booksandbirds.com Dickey, James. on Cardinalbooks.com Dickey, James. on Covertocoverbooks.ca Dickey, James. on Dunbarbooks.com Dickey, James. on Elkhornbooks.com Dickey, James. on Elpinarillobooks.com Dickey, James. on Film-tvtieins.com Dickey, James. on Firsteditiontoo.com Dickey, James. on Geoffreysrarebooks.com Dickey, James. on Gloversbookery.com Dickey, James. on Grendelbooks.com Dickey, James. on Hkbooksonline.com Dickey, James. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
| Dickey, James. on Jamespepperbooks.com Dickey, James. on Johnbalebooks.com Dickey, James. on Kbookscanada.com Dickey, James. on Kjcactus.com Dickey, James. on Leonsbookstore.com Dickey, James. on Lowestcostbooks.com Dickey, James. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Dickey, James. on Mistymorninbooks.com Dickey, James. on Montclairbookcenter.com Dickey, James. on Nealfinebooks.com Dickey, James. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Dickey, James. on Notquitenewstuff.com Dickey, James. on Oldkidsbooks.com Dickey, James. on Oldsaratogabooks.com Dickey, James. on Oldscrolls.com Dickey, James. on Parigibooks.com
| Dickey, James. on Patbookman.net Dickey, James. on Plaintalesbooks.com Dickey, James. on Psychobabel.eu Dickey, James. on Ravenwoodbooks.com Dickey, James. on Retrieverbooks.com.au Dickey, James. on Ryanbooksnyc.com Dickey, James. on Sleepysidebooks.com Dickey, James. on Thebooksend.com Dickey, James. on Turnthepagebooks.com Dickey, James. on Vagabondbooks.com Dickey, James. on Vintage-books.com Dickey, James. on Waverlybooks.com Dickey, James. on Websterbookstore.com |
|
|