Wise Street Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse by Category
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Biology
Books About Books
Chemistry
Chess
Computers
Engineering
Fiction
Geology
Georgia
History
Language
Literary Criticism
Literary Theory
Mathematics
Medicine
Music

More Categories
 
 
 

Naylor, Thomas H. And Others Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Naylor, Thomas H. and Others COMPUTER SIMULATION TECHNIQUES
New York John Wiley & Sons 1966 Hardcover VG/NONE 
Previous owner's name. Bit of edge rubbing and very minor cover scuffing. Internally tight, clean, bright. ; 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 O'Connor, Thomas H. SOUTH BOSTON: My Home Town: the History of an Ethnic Neighborhood.
Northeastern University Press, 1994 1555531881 / 9781555531881 Softcover 
Crisp, bright softcover w/very mild shelfwear, if that. ; 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bennett, Stephen H. and Thomas M. Poland. SOUTH CAROLINA: The Natural Heritage.
University Of South Carolina Press, 1989 0872496651 / 9780872496651 Hardcover VG/VG 
SIGNED, inscribed by Polland and photographer. Light cover edgewear in edgeworn DJ. ; 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Chapman, Paul W. and Roy H. Thomas. SOUTHERN CROPS.
Atlanta: Turner E. Smith And Co. , 1947 Hardcover 
Light, very minor cover wear, scuffing. Internal foxing; textblock edges lightly foxed. Hinges sound, uncracked; pgs tight, clean, unmarked. ; 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Naylor, Thomas H. and James Clotfelter. STRATEGIES FOR CHANGE IN THE SOUTH.
Chapel Hill University Of North Carolina Press 1975 0807812366 / 9780807812365 Hardcover VG/VG- 
Very good in green cloth with bumped corners in a near very good dust jacket with a little foxing to white portion, wear at corners, rubbing. 316 pp. With index, bibliography. A study of the 11 states of the Old Confederacy and the forces that led up to and influenced behavior for changes in economic, social, education and political subsystems. NOT a former library copy. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Pope, Thomas H. THE HISTORY OF NEWBERRY COUNTY SOUTH CAROLINA: Volume Two: 1860-1990.
University Of South Carolina Press, 1992 0872497771 / 9780872497771 Hardcover NF/NF 
2nd printing of vol. 2. Exceptionally bright, crisp; DJ lustrous, crisp. ; 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Pope, Thomas H. THE HISTORY OF NEWBERRY COUNTY SOUTH CAROLINA: Volume Two: 1860-1990.
University Of South Carolina Press, 1992 0872497771 / 9780872497771 Hardcover NF/NF 
2nd printing of vol. 2. Exceptionally bright, crisp; DJ lustrous, crisp. ; 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Pope, Thomas H. THE HISTORY OF NEWBERRY COUNTY SOUTH CAROLINA: Volume Two: 1860-1990.
University Of South Carolina Press, 1992 0872497771 / 9780872497771 Hardcover NF/NF 
2nd printing of vol. 2. Exceptionally bright, crisp; DJ lustrous, crisp. ; 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Pope, Thomas H. THE HISTORY OF NEWBERRY COUNTY SOUTH CAROLINA: Volume Two: 1860-1990.
University Of South Carolina Press, 1992 0872497771 / 9780872497771 Hardcover NF/NF 
2nd printing of vol. 2. Exceptionally bright, crisp; DJ lustrous, crisp. ; 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Pope, Thomas H. THE HISTORY OF NEWBERRY COUNTY SOUTH CAROLINA: Volume Two: 1860-1990.
University Of South Carolina Press, 1992 0872497771 / 9780872497771 Hardcover NF/NF 
2nd printing of vol. 2. Exceptionally bright, crisp; DJ lustrous, crisp. ; 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Pope, Thomas H. THE HISTORY OF NEWBERRY COUNTY SOUTH CAROLINA: Volume Two: 1860-1990.
University Of South Carolina Press, 1992 0872497771 / 9780872497771 Hardcover NF/NF 
2nd printing of vol. 2. Exceptionally bright, crisp; DJ lustrous, crisp. ; 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Pope, Thomas H. THE HISTORY OF NEWBERRY COUNTY SOUTH CAROLINA: Volume Two: 1860-1990.
University Of South Carolina Press, 1992 0872497771 / 9780872497771 Hardcover NF/NF 
2nd printing of vol. 2. Exceptionally bright, crisp; DJ lustrous, crisp. ; 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Pope, Thomas H. THE HISTORY OF NEWBERRY COUNTY SOUTH CAROLINA: Volume Two: 1860-1990.
University Of South Carolina Press, 1992 0872497771 / 9780872497771 Hardcover NF/NF 
2nd printing of vol. 2. Exceptionally bright, crisp; DJ lustrous, crisp. ; 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Pope, Thomas H. THE HISTORY OF NEWBERRY COUNTY SOUTH CAROLINA: Volume Two: 1860-1990.
University Of South Carolina Press, 1992 0872497771 / 9780872497771 Hardcover NF/NF 
2nd printing of vol. 2. Exceptionally bright, crisp; DJ lustrous, crisp. ; 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Morris, Thomas H. THE RCIA: TRANSFORMING THE CHURCH: A Resource for Pastoral Implementation.
Paulist Press, 1989 0809130475 / 9780809130474 Softcover VG+/NONE 
Very minor cover rubbing; spine uncreased. Pages crisp, bright, unmarked. ; 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Thomas, H. H. THE STORY OF ALLEN AND WHEELOCK FIREARMS.
C. J. Krehbiel Company, 1965 Hardcover G/NONE Signed by Author
Hardback signed by author and inscribed to previous owner. Moderate cover wear, mainly along edges, with insect spotting of textblock edges. Pages tight, clean. No DJ. Not library discard. ; 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Johnson, Thomas H. TRICOT FABRIC DESIGN.
New York McGraw-Hill 1946 Stated first edition in gray cloth with a little age-browning along edges in a good+ dust jacket that shows rubbing, several short closed tears, light edgewear. 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Naylor, Thomas H. And Others on Antiquarius.com
Naylor, Thomas H. And Others on Aucott.com
Naylor, Thomas H. And Others on Bibliodisia.com
Naylor, Thomas H. And Others on Bondbooks.co.uk
Naylor, Thomas H. And Others on Bookarc.com.au
Naylor, Thomas H. And Others on Bookcrazy.us
Naylor, Thomas H. And Others on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Naylor, Thomas H. And Others on Booksbyjan.com
Naylor, Thomas H. And Others on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Naylor, Thomas H. And Others on Booksmaps.com
Naylor, Thomas H. And Others on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Naylor, Thomas H. And Others on Brimstonesbooks.com
Naylor, Thomas H. And Others on Brownsbooks.ca
Naylor, Thomas H. And Others on Carmsrarebooks.com
Naylor, Thomas H. And Others on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Naylor, Thomas H. And Others on Darkwoodbooks.com
Naylor, Thomas H. And Others on Davidevesbooks.com
Naylor, Thomas H. And Others on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Naylor, Thomas H. And Others on Fishingbooksandvideos.com
Naylor, Thomas H. And Others on Goodwillbooks.com
Naylor, Thomas H. And Others on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Naylor, Thomas H. And Others on Hurleybooks.com
Naylor, Thomas H. And Others on Idahojims.com
Naylor, Thomas H. And Others on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Naylor, Thomas H. And Others on Naughtonsbooks.com
Naylor, Thomas H. And Others on Net-treasure.co.uk
Naylor, Thomas H. And Others on Nomadestore.com
Naylor, Thomas H. And Others on Oldscrolls.com
Naylor, Thomas H. And Others on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Naylor, Thomas H. And Others on Pandy-books.com
Naylor, Thomas H. And Others on Peakirkbooks.com
Naylor, Thomas H. And Others on Prairiecreekbooks.com
Naylor, Thomas H. And Others on Psychobabel.eu
Naylor, Thomas H. And Others on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Naylor, Thomas H. And Others on Rainydaybooks.ca
Naylor, Thomas H. And Others on Russellbooks.com
Naylor, Thomas H. And Others on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Naylor, Thomas H. And Others on Thebooktree.co.uk
Naylor, Thomas H. And Others on Thomasrarebooks.com
Naylor, Thomas H. And Others on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Naylor, Thomas H. And Others on Worldofrarebooks.com
Naylor, Thomas H. And Others on Yare-books.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to wisestreetbooks@comcast.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie