Wise Street Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse by Category
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Biology
Books About Books
Chemistry
Chess
Computers
Engineering
Fiction
Geology
Georgia
History
Language
Literary Criticism
Literary Theory
Mathematics
Medicine
Music

More Categories
 
 
 

Burke, James Lee. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Burke, James Lee. BURNING ANGEL : A NOVEL.
New York: Hyperion, 1995 0786860820 / 9780786860821 Hardcover 
Stated first edition in very good+ condition with very, very light edge rubbing and bumping in a very attractive, lustrous dust jacket in very good+ condition with light scratching seen when held to light. ; 340. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Burke, James Lee CADILLAC JUKEBOX
New York Hyperion 1996 0786861754 / 9780786861750 Stated 1st Edition Hardcover 
Near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket with scant rubbing. 297 p. 25 cm. ISBN: 0786861754 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 McDonough, James Lee. CHATTANOOGA--A DEATH GRIP ON THE CONFEDERACY.
University Of Tennessee Press, 1984 0870494252 / 9780870494253 Hardcover VG/VG 
Stated first edition with remainder spray on upper edge. Navy cloth covers clean, bright; pages tight, unmarked. Light DJ wear but no tears. ; 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Burke, James Lee CIMARRON ROSE
New York Hyperion 1997 0786862580 / 9780786862580 1st Edition Hardcover VG+/VG+ 
Internally bright and clean. Some corners mildly bumped. One corner shows tiny nick, otherwise bright and lustrous.288p. 25 cm. ISBN: 0786862580 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 McDonough, James Lee and Thomas L. Connelly FIVE TRAGIC HOURS : THE BATTLE OF FRANKLIN.
Knoxville: University Of Tennessee Press, 1984 0870493965 / 9780870493966 Hardcover VG+/VG+ 
A very attractive copy with a still-lustrous dust jacket (no tears) . Hardbound 3rd printing. Not a former library copy. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Burke, James Lee. IN THE ELECTRIC MIST WITH CONFEDERATE DEAD.
New York: Hyperion, 1993 1562828827 / 9781562828820 Hardcover VG+/VG+ 
Hardback stated first edition with number line starting at 1. Covers very clean, bright; pages tight, white, clean. Price intact on glossy, crisp DJ, with perhaps only a touch of shelfwear. ; 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 James Lee Ray. THE FUTURE OF AMERICAN-ISRAELI RELATIONS: A PARTING OF THE WAYS?
The University Press Of Kentucky, 1985 0813115329 / 9780813115320 Hardcover 
Crisp, clean contents, cover. DJ edgeworn, w/small tear, surface scratches. Not ex-lib. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Lee, James. THE MORRIS CANAL: A Photographic History.
Delaware Press, 1983 Hardcover G+/G 
Hardback 4th printing signed by James Lee and inscribed to previous owner. Clean, bright cloth covers; textblock edges and DJ moderately foxed/yellowed. DJ also shows wear along edges, with small nicks, edge tears. ; 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Burke, James Lee. TO THE BRIGHT AND SHINING SUN.
Dennis McMillan Publications, 1989 093976718X / 9780939767182 Softcover VG/NONE 
Minor cover rubbing/edgewear; 2 interior corner tips creased. Spine uncreased. ; 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 McDonough, James Lee and James Pickett Jones. WAR SO TERRIBLE: Sherman and Atlanta.
W. W. Norton & Company, 1987 0393024970 / 9780393024975 Hardcover 
1st ed w/hint of edgewear; DJ faded, edgeworn (no tears) . ; 
Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Burke, James Lee. on Agorabooks.net
Burke, James Lee. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Burke, James Lee. on Bookwormsnest.com
Burke, James Lee. on Brownsbooks.ca
Burke, James Lee. on C-books.co.uk
Burke, James Lee. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Burke, James Lee. on Crawfordsnautical.com
Burke, James Lee. on Easychairbooks.com
Burke, James Lee. on Film-tvtieins.com
Burke, James Lee. on Fleamarketbooks.com
Burke, James Lee. on Goodwillbooks.com
Burke, James Lee. on Jamespepperbooks.com
Burke, James Lee. on Michaeljosbornebooks.com
Burke, James Lee. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Burke, James Lee. on Net-treasure.co.uk
Burke, James Lee. on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Burke, James Lee. on Pellabooks.com
Burke, James Lee. on Rarebookcellar.com
Burke, James Lee. on Riversedgebooks.com
Burke, James Lee. on Robertsbookshop.com
Burke, James Lee. on Shop.abundatrade.com
Burke, James Lee. on Swantradingcompany.com
Burke, James Lee. on Thebearbookcompany.com
Burke, James Lee. on Thebooktree.co.uk
Burke, James Lee. on Waywardbooksonline.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to wisestreetbooks@comcast.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie