Wise Street Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse by Category
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Biology
Books About Books
Chemistry
Chess
Computers
Engineering
Fiction
Geology
Georgia
History
Language
Literary Criticism
Literary Theory
Mathematics
Medicine
Music

More Categories
 
 
 

Ward, James Robertson And Dena Elizabeth Snodgrass. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ward, James Robertson and Dena Elizabeth Snodgrass. OLD HICKORY'S TOWN: AN ILLUSTRATED HISTORY OF JACKSONVILLE.
Florida Publishing Company, 1982 Hardcover VG+/NONE 
Oversize hardback stated first edition bound in dark-red cloth with little evidence of wear; attractive, bright with clean, white, tight pages. No DJ. Not library discard. ; 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Robertson, James I. and Richard M. McMurry. RANK AND FILE: CIVIL War Essays in Honor of Bell Irvin Wiley.
Presidio Press, 1976 0891410112 / 9780891410119 Hardcover VG/VG 
Hardcover with clean covers and contents; previous owner's name stamp and name in ink. Light DJ wear, but no tears. ; 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Robertson, James I. Jr. SOLDIERS BLUE AND GRAY.
University Of South Carolina Press, 1989 Hardcover VG/VG 
Second printing in very good condition with upper front corner bumped in a very good dust jacket, also with corner bumping, light rubbing/scratch ing. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Robertson, James I. Jr. SOLDIERS BLUE AND GRAY.
Columbia, South Carolina: University Of South Carolina Press, 1989 Hardcover 
Second printing SIGNED by the author in very good+ or better blue cloth in a very good or better dust jacket with only minimal rubbing/scratc hing. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Robertson, James I. Jr. SOLDIERS BLUE AND GRAY.
Columbia, South Carolina: University Of South Carolina Press, 1989 Hardcover 
Second printing in very good+ condition in a very good dust jacket with very faint edgewear, rubbing/scratching. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Robertson, James I. Jr. SOLDIERS BLUE AND GRAY.
University Of South Carolina Press, 1988 0872495728 / 9780872495722 Hardcover VG/VG 
Hardcover first edition with mild shelfwear. Very Good condition in a Very Good dust jacket. 278 pp. , with b&w photos, index, bibliography, endnotes. NOT a former library copy. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Robertson, James K. ST. ANDREWS: HOME OF GOLF.
Fife, Scotland: 'Citizen Office' St. Andrews, 1974 
Very minor cover shelfwear; endpapers a bit discolored. Pages tight, white, unmarked. No DJ. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 James, Robertson. THE SMALL TOWNS BOOK: SHOW ME THE WAY TO GO HOME.
Anchor Books, 1978 038511012X / 9780385110129 Paperback 
Cover crease at upper front corner; small date stamp on front endpaper; pgs unmarked. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Ward, James Robertson And Dena Elizabeth Snodgrass. on Abookstop.com
Ward, James Robertson And Dena Elizabeth Snodgrass. on Agawa.com
Ward, James Robertson And Dena Elizabeth Snodgrass. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Ward, James Robertson And Dena Elizabeth Snodgrass. on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Ward, James Robertson And Dena Elizabeth Snodgrass. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Ward, James Robertson And Dena Elizabeth Snodgrass. on Bookhousestl.com
Ward, James Robertson And Dena Elizabeth Snodgrass. on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Ward, James Robertson And Dena Elizabeth Snodgrass. on C-books.co.uk
Ward, James Robertson And Dena Elizabeth Snodgrass. on Chapter1.co.za
Ward, James Robertson And Dena Elizabeth Snodgrass. on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Ward, James Robertson And Dena Elizabeth Snodgrass. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Ward, James Robertson And Dena Elizabeth Snodgrass. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Ward, James Robertson And Dena Elizabeth Snodgrass. on Film-tvtieins.com
Ward, James Robertson And Dena Elizabeth Snodgrass. on Goldringbooks.com
Ward, James Robertson And Dena Elizabeth Snodgrass. on Goodwillbooks.com
Ward, James Robertson And Dena Elizabeth Snodgrass. on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Ward, James Robertson And Dena Elizabeth Snodgrass. on Guthriebooks.com
Ward, James Robertson And Dena Elizabeth Snodgrass. on Joyofbooks.net
Ward, James Robertson And Dena Elizabeth Snodgrass. on Kbookscanada.com
Ward, James Robertson And Dena Elizabeth Snodgrass. on Ladylisabooks.com
Ward, James Robertson And Dena Elizabeth Snodgrass. on Lastwordbooks.org
Ward, James Robertson And Dena Elizabeth Snodgrass. on Leonsbookstore.com
Ward, James Robertson And Dena Elizabeth Snodgrass. on Leurabooks.com.au
Ward, James Robertson And Dena Elizabeth Snodgrass. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Ward, James Robertson And Dena Elizabeth Snodgrass. on Mingbooks.co.uk
Ward, James Robertson And Dena Elizabeth Snodgrass. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Ward, James Robertson And Dena Elizabeth Snodgrass. on Moodybooks.net
Ward, James Robertson And Dena Elizabeth Snodgrass. on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Ward, James Robertson And Dena Elizabeth Snodgrass. on Nomadestore.com
Ward, James Robertson And Dena Elizabeth Snodgrass. on Notquitenewstuff.com
Ward, James Robertson And Dena Elizabeth Snodgrass. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Ward, James Robertson And Dena Elizabeth Snodgrass. on Peterreynoldsbooks.com
Ward, James Robertson And Dena Elizabeth Snodgrass. on Phatpocket.com
Ward, James Robertson And Dena Elizabeth Snodgrass. on Readitagain1.com
Ward, James Robertson And Dena Elizabeth Snodgrass. on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Ward, James Robertson And Dena Elizabeth Snodgrass. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Ward, James Robertson And Dena Elizabeth Snodgrass. on Secondstorybooks.ca
Ward, James Robertson And Dena Elizabeth Snodgrass. on Springystreasures.com
Ward, James Robertson And Dena Elizabeth Snodgrass. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Ward, James Robertson And Dena Elizabeth Snodgrass. on Thebooksend.com
Ward, James Robertson And Dena Elizabeth Snodgrass. on Theglasskey.co.uk
Ward, James Robertson And Dena Elizabeth Snodgrass. on Trivillagebooks.com
Ward, James Robertson And Dena Elizabeth Snodgrass. on Twicesoldtales.ca
Ward, James Robertson And Dena Elizabeth Snodgrass. on Websterbookstore.com
Ward, James Robertson And Dena Elizabeth Snodgrass. on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to wisestreetbooks@comcast.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie