Wise Street Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse by Category
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Biology
Books About Books
Chemistry
Chess
Computers
Engineering
Fiction
Geology
Georgia
History
Language
Literary Criticism
Literary Theory
Mathematics
Medicine
Music

More Categories
 
 
 

Mailer, Norman. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Mailer, Norman. ANCIENT EVENINGS.
Little, Brown & Company, 1983 0316544108 / 9780316544108 Hardcover 
Stated 1st edition w/scant cover wear; pgs and endpapers tight, clean, unmarked; crisp DJ w/very mild shelfwear (no tears) . ; 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Mailer, Norman. PIECES AND PONTIFICATIONS
Boston Little, Brown 1982 0316544183 / 9780316544184 Stated 1st Edition Hardcover VG/VG 
Mild shelfwear but still an attractive copy. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Mailer, Norman. PORTRAIT OF PICASSO AS A YOUNG MAN : AN INTERPRETATIVE BIOGRAPHY
New York: Atlantic Monthly Press, 1995 0871136082 / 9780871136084 Hardcover VG/VG 
1st ed. Corners bumped. DJ edgeworn/tad rubbed (no tears) . 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Mailer, Norman. SOME HONORABLE MEN: Political Conventions, 1960-1972.
Boston: Little, Brown, 1976 0316544159 / 9780316544153 Hardcover 
Hardcover 2nd printing. Internally bright and clean. Shelfwear very mild. Dust jacket shows moderate edgewear. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Mailer, Norman. THE NAKED AND THE DEAD.
New York: Rinehart and Company, Inc. , 1948 Hardcover G+/P 
Hardback first edition bound in black with light wear, rubbing along edges, corners a tad bumped; white spine lettering remains bright. Rinehart "R" present on copyright page. Hinges and joints sound, uncracked; pages tight, clean with some corner tips creased; a few pages softly creased. Significant wear to first-state DJ ($4 price intact; no review comments) , with three inches missing from upper spine. DJ also shows chipping, tears, creasing. ; 
Price: 400.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Mailer, Norman. THE PRISONER OF SEX.
Little, Brown And Company, 1971 Hardcover 
Stated 1st edition in hardbound format with previous owner's name in ink on front endpaper. Green paper-covered boards with green cloth spine. DJ very worn, with upper front flap clipped, but price left intact at lower flap corner; DJ also has date in ink on front flap. Pages tight, unmarked. Not a former library copy. ; 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Mailer, Norman. on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Mailer, Norman. on Beckhambooks.com
Mailer, Norman. on Bestpricedbooks.net
Mailer, Norman. on Bibliotique.us
Mailer, Norman. on Blossombooks.co.uk
Mailer, Norman. on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Mailer, Norman. on Boox.ca
Mailer, Norman. on Borogovebooks.com
Mailer, Norman. on Brookingsbooks.com
Mailer, Norman. on Brooklynbooks.us
Mailer, Norman. on Cardinalbooks.com
Mailer, Norman. on Cheapread.com
Mailer, Norman. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Mailer, Norman. on Cozybookcellar.com
Mailer, Norman. on Ctrarebooks.com
Mailer, Norman. on Drakefarmbooks.com
Mailer, Norman. on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Mailer, Norman. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Mailer, Norman. on Eurolibros.com
Mailer, Norman. on Film-tvtieins.com
Mailer, Norman. on Foxfirebooks.com
Mailer, Norman. on Goodwillbooks.com
Mailer, Norman. on Gothicabooks.com
Mailer, Norman. on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Mailer, Norman. on Jamespepperbooks.com
Mailer, Norman. on Johnbalebooks.com
Mailer, Norman. on Leftcoastbooks.us
Mailer, Norman. on Leonsbookstore.com
Mailer, Norman. on Lpbooks.com
Mailer, Norman. on Maydaybooks.com
Mailer, Norman. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Mailer, Norman. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Mailer, Norman. on Oldprintbooks.com
Mailer, Norman. on Oldscrolls.com
Mailer, Norman. on Patbookman.net
Mailer, Norman. on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Mailer, Norman. on Riversedgebooks.com
Mailer, Norman. on Studiobookshop.co.uk
Mailer, Norman. on Svbooks.com
Mailer, Norman. on Thebookishpelican.com
Mailer, Norman. on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Mailer, Norman. on Vagabondbooks.com
Mailer, Norman. on Waverlybooks.com
Mailer, Norman. on Wheenobooks.com
Mailer, Norman. on Williamglynn.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to wisestreetbooks@comcast.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie