Wise Street Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse by Category
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biography
Biology
Books About Books
Chemistry
Chess
Computers
Engineering
Fiction
Geology
Georgia
History
Language
Literary Criticism
Literary Theory
Mathematics
Medicine
Music

More Categories
 
 
 

Wolfe, Thomas. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wolfe, Thomas. A WESTERN JOURNAL: A Daily Log of the Great Parks Trip.
University Of Pittsburgh Press, 1951 Hardcover 
Ex-library copy with both front and rear free endpapers removed, although this does not affect overall tightness of book; call numbers on spine of book and DJ, with library stamp on title page and elsewhere. DJ very worn. A still-serviceable working copy. ; 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wolfe, Thomas. ANTAEUS OR A MEMORY OF EARTH.
The Thomas Wolfe Society, 1996 Hardcover VG+/NONE 
Contents and covers clean, bright, tight w/minor rubbing. Limited to 750 copies. ; 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wolfe, Thomas. O LOST : A STORY OF THE BURIED LIFE, CENTENARY EDITION.
Columbia, Sc: University Of South Carolina Press, 2000 1570033692 / 9781570033698 Hardcover VG/VG 
Crisp, attractive copy. DJ crisp, mildly rubbed (no tears) . 
Price: 39.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wolfe, Thomas. PASSAGE TO ENGLAND: A Selection.
The Thomas Wolfe Society, 1998 Hardcover VG/NONE 
Covers bright w/mild rubbing; contents bright, clean. Limited to 600 copies. ; 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wolfe, Thomas THE HOUND OF DARKNESS.
The Thomas Wolfe Society, 1986 Hardcover VG/NONE 
Covers bit rubbed, scuffed w/hint of spine roll. Contents bright, tight, unmarked. Limited to 600 copies. ; 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wolfe, Thomas. THE LOST BOY: A Novella by Thomas Wolfe.
Univ. Of North Carolina Press, 1992 0807820636 / 9780807820636 Hardcover NF/VG 
Covers/contents of 1st ed exceptionally bright, crisp; light DJ creasing (no tears) . ; 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wolfe, Thomas. THE MEDICAL STUDENTS.
The Thomas Wolfe Society, 2000 Softcover VG+/NONE 
One of 600 copies. 5 numbered pages in stapled-booklet format. Covers/conte nts crisp, bright. ; 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 The Thomas Wolfe Society. THE PROCEEDINGS AND MEMBERSHIP LIST OF THE THOMAS WOLFE SOCIETY: The Twelfth Annual Meeting, Hudson River Valley, New York, May 24-26, 1991.
The Thomas Wolfe Society, 1991 Softcover VG/NONE 
60-page stapled booklet with mild shelfwear; pages tight, clean, unmarked. ; 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Wolfe, Thomas THE STARWICK EPISODES.
The Thomas Wolfe Society, 1989 Hardcover VG+/NONE 
Covers and contents tight, bright, unmarked. Mild edge foxing. Limited to 650 copies. ; 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 [Wolfe, Thomas] THE THOMAS WOLFE NEWSLETTER: Vol. 2, No. 1 - Spring, 1978.
Akron, Ohio: The University Of Akron, 1978 Softcover VG/NONE 
44-page stapled booklet w/slightly edgeworn covers; contents clean/unmarked . ; 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 [Wolfe, Thomas] THE THOMAS WOLFE NEWSLETTER: Vol. 2, No. 2 - Fall, 1978.
Akron, Ohio: The University Of Akron, 1978 Softcover VG/NONE 
44-page stapled booklet w/slightly edgeworn covers; contents clean/unmarked . ; 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 [Wolfe, Thomas] THE THOMAS WOLFE NEWSLETTER: Vol. 2, No. 2 - Fall, 1978.
Akron, Ohio: The University Of Akron, 1978 Softcover VG/NONE 
44-page stapled booklet w/slightly edgeworn covers; contents clean/unmarked . ; 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Wolfe, Thomas. THE TRAIN AND THE CITY.
The Thomas Wolfe Society, 1984 Softcover VG-/NONE 
27-page stapled booklet limited to 450 copies. Covers fading, mostly on rear panel. ; 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Wolfe, Thomas [GEORGE WEBBER, WRITER]: AN INTRODUCTION BY A FRIEND.
The Thomas Wolfe Society, 1994 Hardcover VG+/NONE 
Covers and contents clean, bright, tight. Limited to 750 copies. No DJ as issued. ; 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wolfe, Thomas. on Antiquarius.com
Wolfe, Thomas. on Beckhambooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas. on Betterbookgetter.com
Wolfe, Thomas. on Bibliotique.us
Wolfe, Thomas. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Wolfe, Thomas. on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Wolfe, Thomas. on Bookwebpages.com
Wolfe, Thomas. on Boox.ca
Wolfe, Thomas. on Brookingsbooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas. on Brooklynbooks.us
Wolfe, Thomas. on Champandmabel.com
Wolfe, Thomas. on Chicagorare.com
Wolfe, Thomas. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Wolfe, Thomas. on Ctrarebooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas. on Danglaeserbooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas. on Elkhornbooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas. on Empirebooksellers.com
Wolfe, Thomas. on Goodwillbooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Wolfe, Thomas. on Jamespepperbooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas. on Johnbalebooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Wolfe, Thomas. on Kellybooks.net
Wolfe, Thomas. on Kennedyswest.net
Wolfe, Thomas. on Leonsbookstore.com
Wolfe, Thomas. on Lowestcostbooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Wolfe, Thomas. on Newbostonusedbooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas. on Notquitenewstuff.com
Wolfe, Thomas. on Oldranchbooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas. on Oldscrolls.com
Wolfe, Thomas. on Oncereadbooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas. on Orphantreasures.com
Wolfe, Thomas. on Resourcebooks.net
Wolfe, Thomas. on Riversedgebooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas. on Seattlebookcenter.com
Wolfe, Thomas. on Thebookishpelican.com
Wolfe, Thomas. on Thebooksend.com
Wolfe, Thomas. on Vagabondbooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas. on Waverlybooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas. on Waynesbooks.net
Wolfe, Thomas. on Websterbookstore.com
Wolfe, Thomas. on Wintertimebooks.com
Wolfe, Thomas. on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to wisestreetbooks@comcast.net
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com