|
|
Eugenia Price listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Price, Eugenia. BELOVED WORLD: The Story of God and People As Told from the Bible. Zondervan Publishing House, 1972 Softcover VG/NONE Softbound copy with mild shelfwear. Pages tight, clean, unmarked. Not a former library copy. ; Price: 6.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Price, Eugenia. BRIGHT CAPTIVITY. New York: Doubleday, 1991 Hardcover Reprint copy in near fine condition with previous owner's name in a very good+ dust jacket with mild edgewear at spine extremities but an attractive, bright copy. ; 631 Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Price, Eugenia. DON JUAN MCQUEEN. Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott Company, 1974 Hardcover Stated first edition SIGNED by the author in very good+ condition in a very good price-clipped dust jacket with only a tad of edgewear. An attractive copy. ; Price: 75.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Price, Eugenia. DON JUAN MCQUEEN. Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott, 1974 Hardcover VG/VG- 1st ed. Mild edgewear; pale edge spots. DJ edgeworn (no tears) , softly creased, small water stain on reverse. Price: 50.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Price, Eugenia. INSIDE ONE AUTHOR'S HEART: A Deeply Personal Sharing with My Readers. Doubleday, 1992 Hardcover Crisp, clean stated 1st ed. DJ bright w/touch of shelfwear (no tears) . Price: 7.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Price, Eugenia. MAKE LOVE YOUR AIM. Zondervan Publishing House, 1967 Hardcover 2nd prtg signed, with nonauthorial gift inscription. Covers, contents show light wear; a few small spots on textblock edge; upper edge dust-stained. DJ very worn, with edge tears, chips. ; Price: 20.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Price, Eugenia. NEW MOON RISING. Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott, 1969 Hardcover 2nd printing signed on front endpaper by Price. Covers/contents clean; DJ worn w/small edge tears, rubbing/abrasions. ; Price: 18.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Price, Eugenia. SAVANNAH Garden City, N. Y. Doubleday 1983 Hardcover Reprint copy in very good condition in a near very good price-clipped dust jacket with several short tears on rear panel, bit of chipping, mostly at spine ends. 595 p. 22 cm. ISBN: 0385152744 Price: 20.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Price, Eugenia. ST. SIMONS MEMOIR: The Personal Story of Finding the Island and Writing the St. Simons Trilogy of Novels. J. B. Lippincott Company, 1978 Hardcover 1st ed, 1st prtg. Signed by Price; previous owner's name appears just below Price's signature on front free endpaper. Pgs clean, unmarked; very mild cover edgewear. Light DJ wear. Price: 35.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Price, Eugenia. TO SEE YOUR FACE AGAIN. Garden City, N. Y. : Doubleday, 1985 Hardcover VG/VG- Stated first edition. Signed by Price on first free endpaper. Slight spine roll. Sticker remnants over price on front flap. Bit of edgewear, mostly at spine extremities, with half-inch closed tear on rear panel, several quarter-inch tears. ISBN: 0385152752. ; 546; Signed by Author Price: 40.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Price, Eugenia. TO SEE YOUR FACE AGAIN: A NOVEL, THE SEQUEL TO SAVANNAH. Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1985 Hardcover VG/VG-; VG 1st ed SIGNED by Price; DJ edgeworn w/short tear, creasing.
Price: 50.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Eugenia Price Listings |